Program Committees

Government and Global Affairs Committee
Kenneth Giacin (Chair)
Susana Gomez (Vice-Chair)

Salmann Dalvi
Andre Gomes
Mamoru Ishii
Gesine Kögler
Joanne Kurtzberg
Yijia Li
Yu-Min Lin
Julie Mandel
Gocha Shatirishvili
Bernie Siegel
Roberto Waddington

Association Growth/Market Expansion Committee
Calvin Cole (Chair)
Julie Allickson
Cherie Daly
Kate Falcon-Girard
Karen Foster
Donald Hudspeth
Aby J. Mathew
Randal Mills
Sergio Querol
Beth Shaz
Donna Skerrett
Stephen Szilvassy
Fran Verter

Technology and Education Committee
Heather Brown (Chair)
Marcie Finney (Vice-Chair)
Karen Ballen
Monica Chen
Irina Evseeva
Kate Falcon Girard
Lazaros Fotopoulos
Diane Fournier
Ann Kaestner
Kathy Loper
Aby J. Mathew
Donna Regan
Jeffrey Wilson

Public and Professional Relations Committee
Karen Ballen (Chair)
Cherie Daly (Vice-Chair)
Heather Brown
Hal Broxmeyer
Mitchell Cairo
Charles Craddock
Heidi Elmoazzen
Art Flatau
Ted Goldberg
Mitchell Horwitz
Junya Kanda
Filippo Milano
Charis Ober
Doris Ponce
Donna Regan
Roberto Waddington
Matthew Wilgo

Quality Standards Committee
Gesine Kögler (Chair)
Julie Allickson (Vice-Chair)
Monica Chen
Ngaire Elwood
Karen Foster
Kristen Neavin
Arun Prasath
Beth Shaz
Kristen Swingle

Scientific Affairs Committee
Ngaire Elwood (Chair)
Mitchell Horwitz (Vice-Chair)
Juliet Barker
Jaap Jan Boelens
Charles Craddock
Colleen Delaney
Heidi Elmoazzen
Eliane Gluckman
Dunia Jawdat
Parameswaran Hari
Morey Kraus
Young-Ho Lee
Filippo Milano
Sergio Querol
Katy Rezvani
Krishnendu (Krish) Roy
Jaime Shamonki
Bronwen Shaw
Beth Shaz
Jessica Sun
Fran Verter
John Wagner

Task Forces

Collection Kit Task Force
Joanne Kurtzberg (Chair)
Sue Armitage
Mitchell Cairo
Calvin Cole
Brian Freed
Donna Regan
Kristen Swingle
Matthew Wilgo

European Task Force
Salmaan Dalvi
André Gomes
Wolfgang Knirsch
Gesine Kögler
Nicolas Linardos

Board Committees

Bylaws & Governance
Aby J. Mathew (Chair)
Richard Jennings
John Wagner
Jeffrey Wilson

Finance & Audit
Beth Shaz, (Chair)
Arthur Flatau
Elaine Hsieh
Jeffrey Wilson
David Blackett (Ex-officio)

Nominations & Leadership
Joanne Kurtzberg (Chair)
David Blackett
Gesine Kögler
Beth Shaz
John Wagner